Norwescon Office: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
<sup>2</sup>Vocal permission my be given via radio, phone or in-person | <sup>2</sup>Vocal permission my be given via radio, phone or in-person | ||
<sup>3</sup>Written permission my be in the form of signed note, email and/or Discord Message in the #office chennel | <sup>3</sup>Written permission my be in the form of signed note, email and/or Discord Message in the #office chennel | ||
=== Rooms Keys Managed by the office === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room !! Room Use !! Department Dept. | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 1 || Green Room/ Pro Check-in || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 2 & 3 || Programming || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 4 || POC Safe Space || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 5, 6, 7 & 8 || Programming|| Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 9 & 10 || Programming || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Cascade 11, 12 & 13 || Programming || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Evergreen 1, 2, 3, & 4 || Special Events/Programming || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Ballroom 2 || Special Events/Programming || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Northwest Ballroom 1 || Con Suite || Personnel | |||
|- | |||
| Northwest Ballroom 2 & 3 || Special Events/Programming || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Olympic 1, 2 & 3 || Programming || Programming | |||
|- | |||
| 7106/7108/7110 || Office/Safety/Radio || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| 7106|| Office || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| 7110 || Radio Office || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| 7115 || Grand 4/Logistics || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Cloakroom || Event Services || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Northwest Cloakroom || Storage || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Exterior Doors || Safety Ghost Key || Convention Services | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Ballroom 1 || Art Show || Member Services | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Ballroom 3 || Dealers Room || Member Services | |||
|} | |||
== Radio Check in/out == | == Radio Check in/out == |
Revision as of 10:51, 31 March 2022
DRAFT
Norwescon 44 Office Hours
Wednesday | 14:00-16:00 | |
Thursday | 09:00-13:00 | 14:00-16:00 |
Friday | 09:00-13:00 | 14:00-16:00 |
Saturday | 09:00-13:00 | 14:00-16:00 |
Sunday | 09:00-13:00 |
Office Responsibilities
Hotel Keys
Our office team is delegated the management of Hotel Keys for function space at the hotel.
Checking in/out
A Concom Member check out a key if they meet one of the following criteria.
- Has key assigned on the 'Key List - Master' google sheet1, OR
- Have either written2 and/or vocal3 permission for the Executive Director responsible for the space.
1To open this file you must be a member of our office team with @norwescon.org login. 2Vocal permission my be given via radio, phone or in-person 3Written permission my be in the form of signed note, email and/or Discord Message in the #office chennel
Rooms Keys Managed by the office
Room | Room Use | Department Dept. |
---|---|---|
Cascade 1 | Green Room/ Pro Check-in | Programming |
Cascade 2 & 3 | Programming | Programming |
Cascade 4 | POC Safe Space | Programming |
Cascade 5, 6, 7 & 8 | Programming | Programming |
Cascade 9 & 10 | Programming | Programming |
Cascade 11, 12 & 13 | Programming | Programming |
Evergreen 1, 2, 3, & 4 | Special Events/Programming | Programming |
Grand Ballroom 2 | Special Events/Programming | Convention Services |
Northwest Ballroom 1 | Con Suite | Personnel |
Northwest Ballroom 2 & 3 | Special Events/Programming | Convention Services |
Olympic 1, 2 & 3 | Programming | Programming |
7106/7108/7110 | Office/Safety/Radio | Convention Services |
7106 | Office | Convention Services |
7110 | Radio Office | Convention Services |
7115 | Grand 4/Logistics | Convention Services |
Grand Cloakroom | Event Services | Convention Services |
Northwest Cloakroom | Storage | Convention Services |
Exterior Doors | Safety Ghost Key | Convention Services |
Grand Ballroom 1 | Art Show | Member Services |
Grand Ballroom 3 | Dealers Room | Member Services |